?

Log in

 
 
16 July 2009 @ 06:24 pm
045. 73-74-75 icons, idek anymore  
HAY GURLS HAY. I have been horrible at finishing the requests, but they are finished now! I was really busy. And when I wasn't busy, I was lazy. And when I'm not lazy, I suck.

I also decided to use Scrapbook because I've had a paid account for a long time and have never used it, which is a total waste. SO I'M DOING IT NOW.

I didn't label which icon was for who so I hope you all remembered what you requested, haha. As usual, these are all shareable.



gqmfs
(01-04)
(05-08)
(09-12)
(13-16)
(17-20)
(21-24)
(25-28)
(29-33)

people
(34-37)
(38-41)
(42-45)
(46-49)
(50-53)
(54-57)
(58-60)

film
(61-65)

tv
(66-69)
(70-74)


01-33 Star Trek cast
34-36 Blake Lively and Leighton Meester
00-37 Humphrey Bogart and Lauren Bacall
38-39 Conan O'Brien
00-40 Dev Patel and Freida Pinto
00-41 Billie Piper, Noel Clarke and John Barrowman
42-43 Adam Lambert and Kris Allen
00-44 90210 people
00-45 Guillaume Canet and Marion Cotillard
00-46 Matthew Gray Gubler
00-47 Chronicles of Narnia cast
48-49 Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor
00-50 Zachary Levi and Yvonne Strahovski
51-60 Selena Gomez, Demi Lovato, Taylor Swift, Taylor Lautner
61-63 Nine
00-64 V for Vendetta
00-65 Slumdog Millionaire
00-66 90210
67-68 Firefly
00-69 Gilmore Girls
70-72 Lost
73-74 Legend of the Seeker
 
 
 
maríaisis_azariel on July 17th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
taking a few! :)
(Deleted comment)
rock paper siccor: a. your pulse is getting quickermouthsopen on July 17th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
this is like the perfect picture, Pine at a GQ event

Heee, that's exactly why I made an icon of it!

Thank you!
dj jazzy flaxsilverstars on July 17th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous!
jainamac: PH(Utleychampagne)jainamac on November 1st, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
I just had to know when I saw this icon...what show is this from? And where did you get the icon? I love it so much! Sorry, I just really had to find out! :)
dj jazzy flaxsilverstars on November 1st, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
It's from It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia. Hilarious show. :)
(Deleted comment)
bye: pic#91068367maiahaha on July 17th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
YOUR ICONS ARE ALWAYS AMAZING~ I took so many~
for now let's call her cleopatra.welurklate on July 17th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
!! so awesome, took quite a few.
the laundry on the hill: ≈ a country climb is the best disgraceschmiss on July 17th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
I really like these, BUT I'm having a problem viewing some? 9-33 and 61-74 show up as X's and when I try to view source they say I don't have permission to access the image. !! D:
rock paper siccor: m. america's joven y amigosmouthsopen on July 17th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
Hmm, are you using an LJ add-on on Firefox? I had a problem with that too, so I had to use Google Chrome to upload these, actually. I hope that solves it!
the laundry on the hill: ❖ bewbiesschmiss on July 17th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
I guess that could be it... but it doesn't show up in Opera, either, I get the same error message. :| I don't have Chrome so idk if it'll be different?

Again I'm really sorry for making a fuss! D: idk why it works for everyone else but not me.
rock paper siccor: mm. apple with a tougher skinmouthsopen on July 17th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
On Firefox I disabled the lj add-on, then logged back into LJ manually. I was able to see the icons then. Ugh technology, why so frustrating ;___;
the laundry on the hill: ' lover release meschmiss on July 17th, 2009 03:31 am (UTC)
Aha ok I refreshed it in Opera and it worked?!?! Um, not sure what happened, BUT I'LL TAKE IT. And my request icons are so pretty! THAAANK YOU. :DD
rock paper siccor: a. a hundred times is finemouthsopen on July 17th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
Haha yay! And I'm glad you like them!
for you i'd write a symphonyjeezy on July 17th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
yay!
for you i'd write a symphonyjeezy on July 17th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
OMG Selena and Taylor making a heart?! Am I seeing correctly? Cuuuute.
(no subject) - bloodygoodgirl on July 17th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
kei$ha: ♥ dfkeilimepie on July 17th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
Love these! Saving a ton, and ty for my requests! :)
so here we go again: Spork it out!untidy on July 17th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
Oh my God, I saved like all of the GQMF ones. ESPECIALLY NO.6 HOLY UNF.
Elle: ST09 McCoy by coffeeforcloserellel on July 17th, 2009 06:44 am (UTC)
Gorgeous!Saving 12,13,15,21 and 28!:)
redolent: omg squee!rendolent on July 17th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
Taking a few, especially #28. That interview was hilarious. Thank you~!
Cat: art show.likeadoll on July 17th, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for the requests! Saved a bunch! :D
super★suspirando on July 17th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
aaawesome! snagging!
camelliecamellie on July 17th, 2009 10:50 am (UTC)
Woohoo, icooons! Love the Pinto ones plus #28-33 and, oh my god, #6 needs to be a wallpaper!!! *melts*
V.aurora_84 on July 17th, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
Awww, I love these!
C: bruise.staticnight on July 17th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
Taking Juliet. Thanks. These are brillls.
pslasherpslasher on July 17th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC)
Nice! Taking lots of the Star Trek ones.
C.: pd; get thee to a nunnerythecolorbetween on July 17th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
SO MANY LOVELY ICONS! Snagging maaaaaany; thanks, Rini!
Unsubtle: Star Trek | CP says Why hello thereunsubtle on July 17th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Snagging ZQ/CP ones these are BEEYOOTEEFUL.
angelic fruitcake: chris/zach sacrosanct? moribund?imagination55 on July 17th, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
Snagging some GQMFs. You've got a diverse style. :)
boyracer1211 on July 18th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
Snagging so many ST ones. Thank you! :)
Tips: pic#91063309teddy_tips on July 18th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
Nicking a bunch of these beauties! TY, you're amazing!
Mimmimine on July 18th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC)
You're crazy talented! I can't stop staring at the icon of Urban leaning against the car. Think I'll snag it! Thank you! Also love most of the film icons. Who is the guy with the hat and glasses? And the woman in the third picture from the left? Is it Faye Dunaway?
rock paper siccor: s. this too shall passmouthsopen on July 19th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! The first three film icons are for Nine. The first one is Nicole Kidman and Daniel Day Lewis, the second is DDL, and the third is Marion Cotillard.
Anna: a; spiesfinalstraw__ on July 18th, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
These are so gorgeous - snagging a few, will credit if used -- thanks!
'come, d'artagnan, we're saving the king!': cherry blossommurgatrude on July 18th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
Snagging 46 and 73. Love the colouring. Will credit, thanks!
Kayvelocityofsound on July 19th, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
OMG #6 YES PLZ
t-bone, the disco spiderprettyquotable on July 19th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)
THESE ARE GLORIOUS, THANKYOOOOU. Saving a bunch.
bow chicka bow wow: CaptainCardigansmutjunkie on July 23rd, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
Taking 06. Oh my stars. These are all so beautiful.
alice: tv:seeker:no such thing as too closenoblealice on July 23rd, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
Wow, so many pretty icons! I love the Karl Urban ones and the Kris Allen one and the Dev Patel/Freida Pinto icon. Took all those plus the last two Legend of the Seeker ones, the colouring is great.
maria: other → bun bunniesparatus on July 28th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
Ah taking #4, thank you!
my cock still thinks you're a superhero: *lick*mumblemutter on August 1st, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
Taking #19 because fuck he is so pretty I don't even know how to deal. *flails*
(Deleted comment)
let's twist againintomorning on August 21st, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
Snagged 28. I'll be sure to credit when I use it. Ty :D. MOON! SUN! INTERPLANETARY FEDERAL REPUBLIC!
ᴛᴏ ᴋɴᴏᴡ ᴡɪsᴅᴏᴍ: st; karl urban; because it's truesciosophia on February 7th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
19 is beautiful, 28 is MOOOOOON so how can I leave either of these behind? srsly, it's worrying how attractive karl is.